Sumahari Tiger Wudz Show Results

Show

Date

Judge

Class

Result

Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society (Open)

07.01.12

Ms.Editha Newton. (Nevedith)

M.Puppy Dog

Puppy Dog

1st.

1st. & RBPIS.

Northern Afghan Hound Society. (Open)

15.01.12.

Mrs. Janine Brownless. (Tolah)

Puppy Dog

1st & BPIS

Manchester Championship Dog Show.

19.01.12.

Mr.Gary Mason.

Puppy Dog

1st & BPIB

Birmingham Afghan Hound Club (Open)

28.01.12.

Mrs. Lynne Bateman (Bartlol)

Puppy Dog

1st & BPIS

Afghan Hound Club Of Wales. (Open)

12.02.12

Mrs. Carolynn Bovey

(Karianca)

Puppy Dog

1st

Afghan Hound Club Of Wales. (Open)

12.02.12.

Mrs. Carol Bustin

Puppy Dog

1st

East Of England Afghan Hound Club (Championship Show)

18.02.12.

Mrs. Gael Morrison

(S.Africa ~ Atlantis)

Puppy Dog

1st & BOSPIS.

Midland Afghan Hound Club (Open)

18.03.12.

Mrs. Joanne Kidd

Puppy Dog

1st & RBPIS

Northern Afghan Hound Society (Championship Show)

25.03.12.

Mr.Tom Roberts (Khaleili)

Puppy Dog

1st & RBPIS

Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society (Open)

31.03.12.

Mr.Dave Roper

(Temenshu)

Puppy Dog

1st & BPIS

Newcastle(Staffs) & District. (Open)

08.04.12.

Mrs. Claire Kirk

 (Istani)

Afghan Puppy

1st & BOB. BPIB.

Hound Group 4

Puppy Group 2.

Mansfield & District

(Open)

14.04.12.

Mr. Dave Brookes

(Zarzakos)

Afghan Post Graduate

1st & RBOB

Sunderland & Dist. (Open)

22.04.12

Ms. Anouska Simpson.

Afghan Junior

1st.

W.E.L.K.S.

Championship Show

28.04.12

Mrs. Francis Mallinson

Junior Dog

1st.

Afghan Hound Association Championship Show.

07.05.12.

Mrs. Helen Furber

(Australia ~ Fubari)

Junior Dog

Yearling Dog

Maiden Dog

Novice Dog

1st

Res

1st

2nd

Birmingham National Championship Show

13.05.12.

Mrs. Mary Davies

Junior Dog

2nd

Midland Afghan Hound Championship Show.

27.05.12.

Mrs. Norma Hitch

(Zendushka)

Junior Dog

Novice Dog

Yearling Dog

Undergraduate Dog

1st

2nd

2nd

2nd

Bath Championship Show

28.05.12.

Mr. Derek Arris

Junior Dog

1st

Southern Counties Championship Show

02.06.12.

Mr. Peter Wright

(Brandeswood)

Junioe Dog

1st

Three Counties Championship Show

10.06.12.

Mr. Tim Finney

Junior Dog

1st

East Of England Championship Show

06.07.12.

Mr. Chris Amoo

(Sade)

Junior Dog

1st

Alfreton Open Show

14.07.12.

Denise Garratt (Carynas)

Junior Dog

1st. BOB &

Group One.

Bakewell Open Show

01.08.12.

Heidi Woodgate

Junior

P.Graduate.

1st.

2nd & RBOB

Hound Association Championship Show

04.08.12.

Lotte Jorgensen

(Boxadan)

Junior Dog

2nd

Paignton Championship Show

08.08.12.

Jill Knight- Messenger

Junior Dog

3rd

Scunthorpe & District Open Show.

12.08.12.

Junior.

Post Grad

1st

1st & BOB & Group One

Leicester Canine Society Open Show

27.08.12

Claire Parker

Judith Haynes

Mark James

Jun/P.Grad

Hound Group

BIS

1st/1st & BOB

Group One

RBIS

Southern Afghan Hound Society Open Show

02.09.12.

Mrs. Janine Brownless

(Tolah)

Junior Dog

Graduate Dog

1st

1st

Best Dog

BIS.

 

Back