Show Results

Date

Show

Judge

Class

Result

4.08.10.

Paignton Championship Show

V.West

Limit Bitch

1st & RCC

10.07.10

East Of England Championship Show

P.Mottershaw

Mid Limit Bitch

1st. & CC

26.06.10

Blackpool Championship Show

J.Ashwood

Mid Limit Bitch.

1st. CC & BOB.

10.04.10

Hound Association Of Scotland

J.Peak

Mid Limit Bitch

1st

28.02.10

Birmingham Afghan Hound Club Open Show

L.Bateman

Limit Bitch

1st. BB & BOS

14.02.10

Afghan Hound Club Of Wales Open Show

D.McMillan

Limit Bitch

1st

14.02.10

Afghan Hound Club Of Wales Open Show

M.King

Limit Bitch

1st & RBB

21.01.10

Manchester Championship Show

N.Bryce-Smith

Limit Bitch

1st & RCC

17.01.10.

Northern Afghan Open Show

D. Roper

Limit Bitch

1st, B.B. & RBIS

3.01.10

YAHS Open Show

D.Milligan-Bott

Limit Bitch

1st & RBB

3.10.09.

Driffield Championship Show

Mrs.Gail Link

Yearling Bitch

1st & RCC

4.09.09.

City Of Birmingham Championship Show

Mrs.Brenda Kennedy

Yearling Bitch

1st

9.08.09.

Bournemouth Championship Show

Monica Booth-Thomson

Yearling Bitch

1st

1.08.09.

Hound Association Championship Show.

Sue Green

Yearling Bitch

1st

10.07.09.

East Of England Ag. Society Championship Show

Mrs. Caroline Allward-Chebsey

Yearling Bitch

1st

03.07.09.

Windsor Championship Show

Mrs. Mary Pascoe

Yearling Bitch

1st

06.06.09.

S.C.C.A.

Championship Show

Mr.Mike Caple.

Yearling Bitch

1st & RCC

11.04.09

Hound Association of Scotland Championship Show

Mr. Andrew Brace

Junior Bitch

1st & C.C.

05.04.09.

Yorkshire Afghan Hound Society

(Open)

Mr. A. Stephenson

Yearling Bitch

1st

05.03.09.

Crufts.

Mr. Ken Sinclair

Special Junior

2nd

25.01.09

Western Afghan Hound Club

(Open)

Mrs. Lawson Ball

Junior

Yearling

Graduate

1st

2nd

2nd

12.08.

L.K.A.

Mr.Roy Metcalfe

Junior

2nd

02.11.08.

Afghan Hound Club Of Wales Championship Show

Mr. Bob Savage

Junior Bitch

Novice Bitch

Best Junior In Show

2 x 1sts

12.10.08.

North Lincs Dog Club

(Open)

Bill Browne-Cole

Janet Kay

Hound Puppy Group

Afghan Junior & P.Grad.

Puppy Group 2

2 x 1sts & Best Puppy In Breed.

 

28.09.08.

 

Midland Afghan Hound Club (Open)

 

Mrs. Maggie Morton

Puppy Bitch

Maiden Bitch & Novice Bitch.

3 x 1sts.

Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy In Show.

22.09.08.

Nidderdale Agricultural Society (Open)

Mr.Glen Vernon - Australia

Puppy & Yearling

2 x 1sts & Best Puppy In Breed.

29.08.08.

Birmingham National Championship Show

Mr.M.Sanders

Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy Bitch.

06.08.08.

Bakewell Agricultural Show

(Open)

Mr.J.Simpson

Bakewell Puppy Stakes

1st

02.08.08.

Hound Association Championship

Mr.S.Szyczewski

Puppy Bitch

1st

28.07/08

Leeds Championship Show

Mr.J.Bloor

Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy Bitch

15.07.08.

East Of England Championship Show

Mrs. L.Race

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st.

03.07.08.

S.Wales Championship Show

Mr.I.Bond

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st.

28.06.08.

Windsor Championship Dog Show

Mr. G.Robertson

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy In Breed

12.06.08.

Three Counties Championship Show

Mrs. J.Knight-Messenger

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy Bitch

16.05.08

S.K.C.

Championship Show

Ms.A. Bettridge

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy Bitch

11.05.08

Birmingham National Championship Show

Mr.Christian Gardiner

Minor Puppy Bitch

1st & Best Puppy Bitch

 

Back

Home